TCA Header

Who's Who at the TCA

President: Mr D. E. SALES Treasurer: Mr M. EVANS Executive Officer: Mr K. SMITH

COUNCIL: Mesdames S. AXTON, M. JONES, C. LOWE, S. SHRIGLEY, Messrs S. BAKER, W. BALD, G.BLYTH, S. EASTLEY, B. ENRIGHT, M. EVANS, S. MUNTON, D. SALES

VICE PRESIDENTS: Mrs M. A. JONES, Mr S. A. BAKER

LIFE COUNCILLORS: Messrs M. BEAUMONT, T. HAAS

AGILITY COMMITTEE
Mr S Baker (Chairman), Dr M Hope, Misses B. Duke, K Payne, Messrs K. Gjorgjiev P Hofto, M Waddingham

CONFORMATION JUDGES TRAINING COMMITTEE
Messrs A Jones (Chairman), J Connell, S. Munton, R. Lowe, D Sales

DISCIPLINE & DISPUTES COMMITTEE
Dr R. Hall, Messrs J. Hinchen, A Jones, P. Littlejohn, G Oakley,
A. Payne, M Waddingham Mesdames: P. Dowling, P Stevenson

FINANCE COMMITTEE
Messrs S. Boatwright, B. Enright, S Shrigley & Members of the Council Executive

HERDING COMMITTEE
Messrs. J. Connell, R. Garlick, S Munton, B. Smart, Ms T. Luttrell, Ms A Bosco

CANINE HEALTH COMMITTEE
Mesdames S. Axton, C. Eastley, F. Harris, P. Lincoln, Ms. T. Luttrell, Miss L Binns, Miss P Hallam

LIBRARY COMMITTEE
Mr S Eastley, Mesdames K. Allport, C. Eastley, A. Lonergan

OBEDIENCE COMMITTEE
Mrs C Lowe (Chairperson), Mesdames P Dowling, Misses P Hallam, B. Duke Messrs: P. Hofto, D. Scrimshaw, B. Ward

PUBLIC EDUCATION COMMITTEE
Mr S. Baker, Mesdames, L. Abbott-Young, M. Cooper, M. Cash, L. Cleeland, T. Counsell, T Drew

RAFT COMMITTEE
Messrs I. Axton, P. Littlejohn, J. Speed, B. Thompson, Mrs S Axton, Miss S Partridge

REGULATIONS COMMITTEE
Dr R Hall, Messrs P Hofto, G. Oakley, S. Munton, D. Sales, Mesdames S. Axton M. Jones

SANCTIONED EVENTS COMMITTEE
Messrs S. Baker, S. Eastley, R. Lowe Mesdames S. Axton, C. Lowe, T. Luttrell

STEWARDS COMMITTEE:
Messrs G. Blyth, R. Broomhall, S. Eastley, Mesdames M. Collicutt, M. Jones

LIFE MEMBERS
Mesdames M. COLLICUTT, J. ELLIMS, I. HOGAN, J. KINGSTON, K. KLAP
Messrs. M. BEAUMONT, T. HAAS, G. INGLEDEW, F. SIMS

DISTINGUISHED SERVICE AWARD RECIPIENTS
Mesdames L. BARKER, J. CHENHALL, L. DYSON, M. KELLY, D. LAWSON, S. MUNTON, J.PREECE, J. TAIT, V. THOMPSON, J. TILLER, J. WATSON, Misses T. PLUMBRIDGE, K. WEBB,
Messrs I. FOSTER, W. JONES, F. SIMS, R. SUMMERS
WEBSITE ADMINISTRATOR: Mrs L ABBOTT-YOUNG

The Tasmanian Canine Association Inc

Administration Building, Royal Showgrounds, Glenorchy 7010

PC Box 116, GLENORCHY Tas 7010
Phone (03)6272 9443
Fax. (03) 6273 0844
Office Hours:(10.00am - 2.00pm)
Email tca@iprimus.com.au

 

 

Contact Us | ©2003 Tasmanian Canine Association Inc.