TCA Header

LEGEND . (S) Championship Show
(O/S) Open Show (P) Parade
(G/S) Group Show (G/OS) Group Open Show
(S/W) Sweepstakes (G/P) Group Parade
(S/S) Specialist Show (S/P) Specialist Parade
(O/T) Obedience Trial (A/T) Agility Trial
(J/T) Jumping Trial (U/G FT) Utility Gundog Field Trial
(T/T) Tracking Trial (R/T) Retrieving Trial
(S/R FT) Spaniel & Retriever Field Trial (U/G FT) Utility Gundog Field Trial
(GWT) Gundog Working Test (T/T) Tracking Trial
LEGEND . (S) Championship Show
(O/S) Open Show (P) Parade
(G/S) Group Show (G/OS) Group Open Show
(S/W) Sweepstakes (G/P) Group Parade
(S/S) Specialist Show (S/P) Specialist Parade
(O/T) Obedience Trial (A/T) Agility Trial
(J/T) Jumping Trial . .
(T/T) Tracking Trial (R/T) Retrieving Trial
(S/R FT) Spaniel & Retriever Field Trial (U/G FT) Utility Gundog Field Trial

Show, Trial & Parade Dates 2007 Click on Club Name for schedule. (if highlighted)

23
Date Affiliate Event Closing Date
12 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (S) 1/12/07
19 Hobart Dog Club (S) 8/12/07
20 Gundog Dog Club (S) 15/12/07
26 Western Tiers Kennel Club (S)  
26 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (G/S)  
       
       
February      
2 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (S)  
3 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (S)  
9 Kennel Club of Tasmania (Sth) Inc (S)  
10 COUNCIL MEETING    
16 German Shepherd Dog Club (S/S)  
16 Huon & Channel Kennel Club (P)  
17 German Shepherd Dog Club    
23 Puppy of the Year (S/S)  
24 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc    
       
       
March      
1 Brighton Kennel Club (S)  
2 Southern Obedience Club Inc (am/pm) (O/T)  
8 Burnie & Dist Kennel Club    
8 Tasmanian Dog Training Club Inc A/T  
9 Burnie & Dist Kennel Club    
9 Tasmanian Dog Training Club Inc (S)  
10 TCA - AGM    
15 Tasmanian Contest of Champions (S)  
16 Combined Breeds Dog Club (S)  
22 EASTER (A/T)  
22 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (S)  
23 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (A/T)  
29 Eastern Shore Dog Club    
30 Hobart Canine Obedience Club A/T  
April      
5 All Breeds Kennel Association (S)  
6 Working Dog Club (H)  
12 Huon & Channel Kennel Club (S)  
13 Huon & Channel Kennel Club (S)  
19 Gundog Club of Tasmania (G/S)  
19 Hobart Canine Obedience Club A/T  
19 Border Collie Club of Tasmania Inc (H)  
20 German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (O/T)(am/pm)  
26 Gundog Club of Tasmania (R/T)  
26 Western Tiers Kennel Club (R/T)  
27 Western Tiers Kennel Club (S)  
       
       
May      
3 Combined Breeds Dog Club Inc (S)  
4 Combined Breeds Dog Club Inc (S)  
10 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (A/T)am/pm  
10 All Breeds Kennel Assoc Inc am/pm( P )  
11 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assoc (UG/ FT)  
11 Ulverstone Kennel Club (O/T) am/pm  
17 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assoc Sp/Ret  
17 British Bulldog Club (S/S)  
17 Eastern Shore Dog Club (O/T)  
17 Welsh Corgi Club of Tasmania S/S  
18 Gundog Dog Club of Tasmania Sp/Ret  
24 Utility & Non Sporting Club G/S  
24 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc Sp/Ret Ch  
25 German Shepherd Dog Club S/S .
25 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc Sp/Ret Ch  
31 Midlands Agricultural Society S  
31 Tas Gundog Trial Assoc R/T  
31 Midland Agricultural Assoc (A)  
June      
7 Working Dog Club (S/S)  
8 German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (O/T)(am/pm)  
14 Classic Dog Show (S)  
15 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (O/T)  
15 Tasmanian dog Training Club (A/T)  
21 RAST Amenities Show (S)  
22 Hound Club of Tasmania (S)  
28 Burnie Kennel Club (S)  
28 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assoc (R/T)  
28 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (T/T)  
28 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (H/T)  
29 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (T/T)  
       
       
July      
5 Conformation Judges Exams Exams  
6 Conformation Judges Exams Exams  
12 Eastern Shore Dog Club (A/T)  
19 Southern Classic Dog Show (S)  
19 Gundog Club of Tasmania (R/T)  
20 Tasmanian Golden Retriever Club (S/S)  
20 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (O/T)  
26 Tas Ladies Kennel Club (S)  
28 Working Dog Club (H)  
       
       
       
       
August      
2 Kennel Club of Tasmania (S)  
2 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (A/T)am/pm  
9 All Breeds Kennel Association (S)  
16 British Bulldog Club (S)  
16 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (T/T)  
17 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (T/T)  
23 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (O/T)  
23 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assn (R/T)  
24 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (O/T)  
30 Combined Breeds Dog Club (S)  
30 Southern Obedience Dog Club (T/T)  
31 Combined Breeds Dog Club (S)  
31 Southern Obedience Dog Club (T/T)  
September      
6 Working Dog Club (H)  
7 German Shepherd Dog Club (O/T)  
13 Brighton Kennel Club (S)  
13 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (T/T)  
14 Border Collie Club of Tasmania (S/S)  
14 Tasmanian Dog Training Club Inc (T/T)  
20 Eastern Shore Dog Club (O/T) am/pm  
20 Gundog Club of Tasmania (R/T)  
21 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (E/T)  
27 Tasmanian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog (S/S)  
       
       
       
October      
3-4 Burnie A & P Soc (S)  
9-11 RNAPS (S)  
11 Gundog Club of Tasmania (S)  
12 Tasmanian Kennel Club (S)  
18 Longford Show Society (S)  
22 - 25 RAST (S)  
26 Hobart Dog Club (G/S)  
       
       
       
November      
1 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (S)  
1 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc (Tassie Cup) (R/T)  
2 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc (R/T Ch)  
2 Hobart Canine Obed Club (O/T)am/pm  
3 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc (R/T) (Ch)  
8 Westbury Agricultural Society Inc (S)  
9 Westbury Agricultural Soc of Tas (S)  
9 Southern Obedience Club Inc (O/T)am/pm  
15 Huon Agricultural Society of Tas (S)  
16 Huon & Channel Kennel Club (S)  
22 Southern Classic Dog Show (S)  
29 Devonport A & P Society (S)  
30 Working Dog Club (H)  
       
December      
6 Circular Head A & P Society (S)  
7 Circular Head A & P Society (S)  
13 Tas Canine Assoc Inc - Christmas Show (S)  
13 Tas Dog Training Club Inc (A/T)  
14 Tas Dog Training Club Inc (O/T)  
       
       
       
       

 

The Tasmanian Canine Association Inc

Administration Building, Royal Showgrounds, Glenorchy 7010

PC Box 116, GLENORCHY Tas 7010
Phone (03)6272 9443
Fax. (03) 6273 0844
Office Hours:(10.00am - 2.00pm)
Email tca@iprimus.com.au

 

 

|Contact Us | ©2003 Tasmanian Canine Association Inc.