TCA Header

LEGEND . (S) Championship Show
(O/S) Open Show (P) Parade
(G/S) Group Show (G/OS) Group Open Show
(S/W) Sweepstakes (G/P) Group Parade
(S/S) Specialist Show (S/P) Specialist Parade
(O/T) Obedience Trial (A/T) Agility Trial
(J/T) Jumping Trial (U/G FT) Utility Gundog Field Trial
(T/T) Tracking Trial (R/T) Retrieving Trial
(S/R FT) Spaniel & Retriever Field Trial (U/G FT) Utility Gundog Field Trial
(GWT) Gundog Working Test (T/T) Tracking Trial
LEGEND . (S) Championship Show
(O/S) Open Show (P) Parade
(G/S) Group Show (G/OS) Group Open Show
(S/W) Sweepstakes (G/P) Group Parade
(S/S) Specialist Show (S/P) Specialist Parade
(O/T) Obedience Trial (A/T) Agility Trial
(J/T) Jumping Trial . .
(T/T) Tracking Trial (R/T) Retrieving Trial
(S/R FT) Spaniel & Retriever Field Trial (U/G FT) Utility Gundog Field Trial

Show, Trial & Parade Dates 2007 Click on Club Name for schedule. (if highlighted)

23
Date Affiliate Event Closing Date
13 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (S) 2/12/06
20 Hobart Dog Club (S) 9/12/06
21 Welsh Corgi Club of Tasmania (S/S) 23/12/06
26 Western Tiers Kennel Club (S) 16/12/06
26 Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (G/S) 16/12/06
27 Burnie Kennel Club (S) 16/12/06
28 Burnie Kennel Club (S) 16/12/06
February      
3 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (S)  
4 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (S)  
10 Kennel Club of Tasmania (Sth) Inc (S) 30/12/06
11 Hound Club of Tasmania (S) (S)  
17 German Shepherd Dog Club (S/S)  
17 Huon & Channel (P)  
18 COUNCIL MEETING    
18 German Shepherd Dog Club (S/S)  
24 Puppy of the Year    
25 Tasmanian Kennel Club Inc (S)  
       
March      
3 All Breeds Kennel Association Inc (S)  
4 Southern Obedience Club Inc (am/pm) (O/T)  
10 Tasmanian Contest of Champions    
11 TCA Inc -Grand Parade & Expo    
12 TCA Inc - AGM    
17 Brighton Kennel Club (S)  
18 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (H)  
24 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (S)  
24 Eastern Shore Dog Club (am/pm) (A/T)  
25 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (S)  
31 Tasmanian Dog Training Club Inc (A/T)  
April      
1 Tasmanian Dog Training Club Inc (O/T) (am/pm)  
7 EASTER    
14 Huon & Channel Kennel Club (S)  
15 Huon & Channel Kennel Club (S)  
21 German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (O/T)  
21 Gundog Club of Tasmania (R/T)  
22 Hobart Canine Obedience Club Inc (A/T)  
22 Gundog Club of Tasmania (G/S)(am/pm)  
28 Western Tiers Kennel Club (S)  
29 Western Tiers Kennel Club (S)  
May      
5 Combined Breeds Dog Club Inc (S)  
5 Gundog Club of Tasmania (S/R FT)  
6 Combined Breeds Dog Club Inc (S)  
6 Gundog Club of Tasmania (S/R FT)  
12 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Association (U/G FT)  
12 British Bulldog Club (S)  
13 Ulverstone Kennel Club (O/T)  
13 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Association (S/R FT)  
19 Eastern Shore Dog Club (O/T) (am/pm)  
27 German Shepherd Dog Club Inc (S)  
       
       
. . . .
June      
2 Midland Agricultural Society (S)  
2 Midland Agricultural Society (A/T)(am/pm)  
3 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (O/T) (am/pm)  
2/3 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Association (S)  
9 Southern Classic Dog show (S)  
10 RAST Amenities Show (S)  
11 COUNCIL MEETING    
16 Burnie Kennel Club (S)  
23 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (H)  
23/24 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (T/T)  
24 Working Dog Club of Tasmania (H/T)  
30 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assn (R/T)  
30 Utility & Non Sporting (G/S)  
30 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (T/T)  
July      
1 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assocation (R/T)  
7 TCA Conformation Judges Exams  
8 TCA Conformation Judges exams  
14 Classic Dog Show (S)  
15 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (O/T)  
21 Tasmanian Ladies Kennel Club (S/S)  
21 Eastern Shore Dog Club (A/T)  
21 Gundog Club of Tasmania (R/T)  
22 Gundog Club of Tasmania (R/T)  
28 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (T/T)  
29 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (T/T)  
       
       
August      
4 All Breeds Kennel Assoc (S)  
11 Kennel Club of Tasmania (Sth) (S)  
12 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (O/T) (A/T)  
18 Combined Breeds Dog Club (S)  
18 Southern Obedience Club (T/T)  
18 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assn (R/T)  
19 Southern Obedience Club (T/T)  
19 Tasmanian Gundog Trial Assn (R/T)  
19 Combined Breeds Dog Club (S)  
25 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (S)  
26 Ulverstone Kennel Club Inc (O/T) (am/pm)  
September      
1 Brighton Kennel Club (S)  
2 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (T)  
8 Golden Retriever Club of Tasmania (S/S)  
8 Border Collie Club of Tasmania (S/S)  
9 German Shepherd Dog Club (O/T) (am/pm)  
15 Gundog Club of Tasmania (R/T)  
16 Gundog Club of Tasmania    
16 Working Dog Club (H)  
22 Eastern Shore Dog Club (O/T)(am/pm)  
23 Tasmanian Dog Training Club (E/T)  
29 Working Dog Club (H)  
30 Tasmanian Collie & Shetland Sheepdog club (S/S)  
       
       
       
October      
5 Burnie A & P Soc (S)  
6 Burnie A & P Soc (S)  
11- 13 RNAPS (S)  
14 Tasmanian Kennel Club (S)  
20 Longford Show Society (S)  
24 - 27 RAST (S)  
  Tasmanian Toy Dog Club (G/S)  
  Sporting Terrier Club of Tas (G/S)  
  Hound Club of Tas (G/S)  
       
28 Hobart Dog Club (S)  
       
       
November      
3 Ulverstone Show Society Inc (S)  
3 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc (Tassie Cup)    
4 Hobart Canine Obedience Club (O/T) (am/pm)  
4 Working dog Club of Tasmania (H)  
4 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc (R/T) (Ch)  
5 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc (R/T)(Ch)  
10 Westbury Agricultural Soc of Tas (S)  
11 Westbury Agricultural Soc of Tas (S)  
11 Southern Obedience Club Inc (O/T)  
17 Huon Agricultural Society of Tas (S)  
18 Huon & Channel Kennel club Inc (S)  
24 The Classic Dog Show (S)  
December      
1 TCA Club Executive Meeting    
1 Devonport Agricultural Society (S)  
8 Circular Head Agricultural & Pastoral Society (S)  
9 Circular Head Agricultural & Pastoral Society (S)  
15 Tasmanian Canine Assoc Inc (S)  
15 Tas Dog Training Club Inc (A/T)  
16 Tas Dog Training Club Inc (O/T)  
       
       

2008 Show Dates & Show Schedules, click here.

The Tasmanian Canine Association Inc

Administration Building, Royal Showgrounds, Glenorchy 7010

PC Box 116, GLENORCHY Tas 7010
Phone (03)6272 9443
Fax. (03) 6273 0844
Office Hours:(10.00am - 2.00pm)
Email tca@iprimus.com.au

 

 

|Contact Us | ©2003 Tasmanian Canine Association Inc.